DELEGATIONS

More than 50 pilots will compete for the World Precision Flying Championship 2022 in Albi. The participating delegations will parade through the city on Saturday 20 for the championship’s opening ceremony.

Check out about the program


AUSTRIAGenderRole PlaneMat
Walter DWORSCHAKMPilotC152O-ECMS
Cornelia MARSCHFPilotC150O-EATX
Wolfgang SCHNECKENREITHERMPilotC150O-EATX
Rupert ÜBERACKERMPilotC152O-ECMS
Anton TONNINGERMInt. Judge
Hemali DWORSCHAKFExtra
CZECH REPUBLIC GenderRole PlaneMat
David ČERNÝMPilotC152OK-MDK
Ivo LENGÁLMPilotC152OK-JHM
Marek VELÁTMPilotC152OK-NAV
Petr JONÁŠMPilotC152OK-MDK
Ondřej POKORNÝMPilotC152OK-JHM
Lukáš BĚHOUNEKMPilotC152OK-NAV
Jiří DODALMInt. Judge
Miloš FIALAMTeam Manager
DANEMARKGenderRole PlaneMat
Allan HANSENMInt. Judge
FRANCEGenderRolePlaneMat
Adèle SCHRAMMFPilotC152F-GDRS
Alexis FUCHSMPilotC152F-GBJA
Claude HERAUDEAUMPilotC152F-GBJA
Killian BONNETMPilotC152F-GCHS
Marjorie PERRISSIN FABERTFPilotC152F-HFLY
Martin GUILLERAULT MPilotC152F-GCHS
Nicolas LEBRETONMPilotC152F-GHLU
Stéphane LE CAMUSMPilotC152F-GDRS
Jacky CARRIQUIRIBERRYMInt. Judge
Phillipe ODEONMInt. Judge
Patrick BATSMTeam Manager
Patrick CHARTONMTeam Member
GERMANYGenderRole PlaneMat
Marcus CIESIELSKIMPilotC172D-EGHN
Thomas KIRCHNERMPilotC152HB-CGK
Robert DEPPEMPilotC172DE-HUZ
Arnold GRUBEKMPilotC172DE-HUZ
Astrid CIESIELSKIFExtra
Oskar DEPPEMExtra
Walter BERGERMExtra
GREAT BRITAIN GenderRole PlaneMat
Chris BARNESMPilotTrailG-CLCO
John MARSHMPilotC150G-AVMF
Paul SMIDDYMPilotGlastarG-SKUA
Peter GRISTMTeam ManagerRV7G-RVUK
Christina SMIDDYFInt. Judge
NORWAY GenderRole PlaneMat
Kenneth JACOBSENMPilotC150LN-TSE
Jorgen ROBERTSENMPilotC150LN-TSE
Kurt NOREVIKMPilotC150LN-BEH
Ola Tau HATLESTADMPilotC150LN-BEH
Eric COLLETMPilotC150F-GASK
TBA shortlyExtra
POLAND GenderRole PlaneMat
Michal WIECZOREKMPilotC152SP-KWW
Michal BARTLERMPilotC152SP-AKO
Marcin SKALIKMPilotC152SP-KCH
Marek KACHANIAKMPilotC152SP-AKO
Krzysztof WIECZOREKMPilotC152SP-AKP
Kamil WIECZOREKMPilotC152SP-KWW
Marcin CHRZASZCZMPilotC152SP-KCH
Krzysztof SKRETOWICZMPilotC152SP-AKP
SLOVAKIA GenderRole Plane Mat
Robert ŠOŠOVICKA MPilotC150F-GASK
Jan ŠABLA, junMPilotC152F-GBJJ
Gonda DALIBORMPilotC152F-GBJJ
Katarina POHANKOVÁ FTeam Manager
Ladislav SZABOMInt. Judge
Marian KUMOROVITZMEngineer
SOUTH AFRICAGenderRole PlaneMat
Ursula SCWHEBELFInt. Judge
SPAIN GenderRole PlaneMat
Yuri RABASSAMPilotP92EC-DK5
Alicia ORTIFJudge
SWEDEN GenderRole PlaneMat
Lars-Inge KARLSSONMPilotC152SE-KXT
Claes M JOHANSSONMPilotC172SE-CXD
Åse KRISTOFFERSSONFPilotC172SE-FBE
Håkan SJÖBERGMPilotC150SE-FEL
Roland OLSSONMPilotC150SE-FEL
Ann-Sophie TERSMEDENFTeam Manager
Håkan CARLSSONMInt. Judge
Alf ERIKSSONMEngineer
SWITZERLANDGenderRole PlaneMat
Esther RIMENSBERGERFPilotC152HB-CGK
Clemens BENNERMPilotC152HB-TCN
Werner UNOLDMPilotC152HB-CYX